140* THANGKA DERWUNDERTATEN BUDDHAS. Tibet, 18. Jh. 90x66 cm. Drei Darstellungen des Buddha Shakyamuni in detailreichen Szenen. Aus einer Serie von fünf Thangkas mit den 15 Wundern des Buddha. Unter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Slowenische Privatsammlung, erworben um 1960 in Indien. Für drei weitere Thangkas aus der gleichen Serie siehe: Koller Zürich, A93, November 1994, Lot 116; Koller Zürich, A154, September 2010, Lot 151 und Christie‘s New York, 18. September 2013, Lot 269. A FINE THANGKAOF SHAKYAMUNI WORKINGWONDERS. Tibet, 18th c. 90x66 cm. From a series of the 15 wonders by Buddha. Framed under glass. Provenance: Private collection fromSlovenia, acquired around 1960 in India. Three other thangkas of the same series were sold at: Koller Zurich, A93, November 1994, lot 116; Koller Zurich, A154 September 2010, lot 151 and Christie‘s New York, 18 September 2013, lot 269. 精美的釋迦牟尼佛唐卡。 西藏,18世紀,90x66釐米。玻璃框裱。 來源:斯洛文尼亞私人收藏,1960年左右購於印度。 其他三幅唐卡已成交: Koller Zurich A93,1994年11月,116號 拍品; Koller Zurich A154,2010年九月,151號拍品;Christie紐 約,2013年9月18日,269號拍品。 CHF 10 000 / 15 000 (€ 9 090 / 13 640) 140 | 28 Asiatica | Lamaistische Kunst