Previous Page  146 / 175 Next Page

3253

3253 Etching

Impressionist & Modern Art

| 56

3253

HANS RICHTER

(Berlin 1888 - 1976 Minusio)

Dada head. 1918.

Watercolour on paper.

Monogrammed and dated center right :

HR18.

26 x 19,3 cm.

Sold with:

Untitled. 1971. Etching. 16/50. Image

32 x 24 cm on vélin 53 x 42.5 cm. Signed

and dated lower right: HRichter 71.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000

(€ 2 780 / 3 700)