Impressionist & Modern Art
| 8
3205 GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT(1870 Paris 1950)
Bouquet de fleurs. 1899.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: Gd'E.
65 x 54 cm.
The authenticity of the work has been
confirmed by Jean Dominique Jacque-
mond, Paris, 17 October 2016.
Provenance:
- Galerie Beyeler, Basel.
- Private collection, Switzerland (bought
1956 at the above gallery).
CHF 5 000 / 7 000
(€ 4 630 / 6 480)