Previous Page  17 / 53 Next Page

| 15

3211 RAOUL DUFY

(Le Havre 1877 - 1953 Forcalquier)

La baie (Riviera Nice). 1922.

Watercolour on paper.

Signed lower right: Raoul Dufy.

48 x 62.7 cm.

Provenance: Private collection, Bern.

Literature: Guillon-Laffaille, Fanny: Raoul

Dufy. Catalogue Raisonné des aquarelles,

gouaches et pastels, Paris 1981, vol. I, no.

267, p. 96 (with ill.).

CHF 30 000 / 50 000

(€ 27 780 / 46 300)